Tgxoraqmkatqrvs2kmgnnn6qpo
The Patriot
2000-06-28
tt0187393
USA, Germany
English
165 min
Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 8 wins & 18 nominations.
$2.3M

Overzicht

Na enkele jaren in het leger gevochten te hebben, wil Benjamin Martin niets liever dan een rustig leventje leiden. Als zijn zoon zich echter aanmeldt voor het Amerikaanse leger, om de jonge natie te verdedigen tegen de Britten, wordt hij gedwongen de wapens weer op te pakken.

Overzicht van themoviedb.org


Watch online nl

Ondertitels

Bestandsnaam
patriot_1998.srt
patriot_2000.srt
patriot.srt
The Patriot.srt
The Patriot (DivX DVD Rip CD 1).srt
The Patriot (DivX DVD Rip CD 2).txt
The Patriod.srt
patriot_cd2.srt
The Patriot (2000) [Blu-Ray] x264 AC3 5.1 720p.srt
The.Patriot.2000.Theatrical.2160p.UHD.BluRay.REMUX.HDR.HEVC.Atmos-EPSiLON.srt

Details

Roland Emmerich
Director

Robert Rodat
Screenplay

Dean Devlin
Producer

Mark Gordon
Producer

Gary Levinsohn
Producer

John Williams
Original Music Composer

Caleb Deschanel
Director of Photography

Kirk M. Petruccelli
Production Design

Barry Chusid
Art Direction

Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design

Clete Cetrone
Construction Foreman

David Bloch
Casting

April Webster
Casting

Thomas Nellen
Makeup Department Head

Alyssa Fong
Visual Effects

Michael Dahan
Associate Producer

Roland Emmerich
Executive Producer

Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer

William Fay
Executive Producer

Dionne McNeff
Associate Producer

Peter Winther
Co-Producer

David Brenner
Editor

Christopher Holmes
Editor

Julie Monroe
Editor

P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator

Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer

Kenneth Wannberg
Music Editor

Ozzy Inguanzo
Art Department Coordinator

Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer

Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor

Harry Cohen
Sound Designer

Harry Cohen
Sound Effects Editor

Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor

Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor

Dino Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor

Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Editor

Carey Milbradt
Sound Editor

Carey Milbradt
Sound Effects Editor

Scott Sanders
Sound Effects Editor

Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor

Lauren Stephens
Sound Editor

Kim Berner
Script Supervisor

James Dyer
Unit Production Manager

Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration

Richard F. Mays
Assistant Art Director

Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator

Pedro Barquin
Greensman

Larry A. Cornick
Leadman

John Rotan
Location Scout

Sean Bernard
Painter

Warren Manser
Production Illustrator

Birger Laube
Sculptor

Chad S. Frey
Set Designer

Reid Russell
Camera Intern

Alan R. Disler
First Assistant Camera

Dick Deats
Key Grip

Harry K. Garvin
Steadicam Operator

Lahly Poore
Assistant Costume Designer

Diane Crooke
Costume Supervisor

Kay Georgiou
Hair Department Head

Susan Buffington
Hairstylist

Judith H. Bickerton
Key Hair Stylist

Julie Callihan
Makeup Artist

Zandra Harding
Seamstress

Jeanie Baker
Set Costumer

Gillian Albinski
Set Dressing Artist

Harry Lu
Armorer

Christopher Flournoy
Carpenter

James Marbas
Digital Effects Supervisor

Loren Bess
Driver

Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup Effects

James K. Jensen
Post Production Supervisor

Jessee J. Clarkson
Propmaker

Ivica Bilich
Property Master

Dawn M. Baker
Scenic Artist

Paolo Moscatelli
Sequence Supervisor

Clyde D. Baisey
Set Medic

James M. Crumley Jr.
Set Production Assistant

Robert Minsk
Software Engineer

Yves De Bono
Special Effects Coordinator

Randy McKenney
Stand In

Freddie Hice
Stunt Coordinator

Stanton Barrett
Stunts

John Duino
Systems Administrators & Support

John Rice Sr.
Transportation Captain

Jon Carpenter
Transportation Co-Captain

Shane Greedy
Transportation Coordinator

Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist

Nick Brandon
Utility Stunts

Keith Collea
Video Assist Operator

Brigitte Daloin
Visual Effects Editor

Chris Brighton
Assistant Director

Lee Grubin
First Assistant Editor

Jack McCollum
Electrician

Ronald M. Betts
Lighting Technician

Bill Greenberg
Rigging Gaffer

Elizabeth Greenberg
Casting Associate

Cindi Hobgood
Location Manager

Christina Vaeth
Production Accountant

Taylor Ammons
Production Coordinator

Heidi Schuller
Production Manager

Mary Weisgerber Meyer
Production Supervisor

Ozzy Inguanzo
Researcher

Anthony Cargioli
Boom Operator

John Neufeld
Orchestrator

Jeffree Bloomer
Sound Mixer

Oscar G. Castillo
3D Animator

Kelvin Lee
Animation Supervisor

Andy Barrios
Digital Compositors

Adam Frazier
I/O Supervisor

Terry Chapman
Special Effects Supervisor

Tim T. Cunningham
Visual Effects Coordinator

Fiona Bull
Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Dadras
Visual Effects Supervisor

Adria Later
Studio Teachers

Joni Cuquet
Finance

Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer

Tad Griffith
Stunts

R.A. Rondell
Stunt Coordinator

Anderson Martin
Stunts

Billy D. Lucas
Stunts

Bobby McLaughlin
Stunts

Brian Bennett
Stunts

Brian Brown
Stunts

Brian Duffy
Stunts

Cal Johnson
Stunts

Casey O'Neill
Stunts

Chris Howell
Stunts

Chris O'Hara
Stunts

Christian J. Fletcher
Stunts

Chuck Hosack
Stunts

Clay M. Lilley
Stunts

Clifford Happy
Stunts

Cooper Taylor
Stunts

Craig Rondell
Stunts

Dale Frye
Stunts

David Paul Lord
Stunts

David Walling
Stunts

Davis Bates
Stunts

Debbie Lynn Ross
Stunts

Dustin Meier
Stunts

Eric Miranda
Stunts

Erik Rondell
Stunts

Glen Yrigoyen
Stunts

Jacob Chambers
Stunts

James M. Churchman
Stunts

James M. Halty
Stunts

Jim Pratt
Stunts

Jason Gray
Stunts

Jason Rodriguez
Stunts

Jimmy Waitman
Stunts

John Meier
Stunts

John T. Cypert
Stunts

John Zimmerman
Stunts

Kanin Howell
Stunts

Kevin L. Jackson
Stunts

Lance Gilbert
Stunts

Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts

Lex D. Geddings
Stunts

Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunts

Matthew Taylor
Stunts

Mic Rodgers
Stunts

Michael Gaines
Stunts

Mike Kirton
Stunts

Mike Pridgen
Stunts

Mike Watson
Stunts

Patrick M. Walsh
Stunts

Rok Cvetkov
Stunts

Thirl Haston
Stunts

Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunts

Tim Gilbert
Stunts

Tommy J. Huff
Stunts

Troy Brown
Stunts

Troy Gilbert
Stunts

Chris Jargo
Supervising ADR Editor

Chris Serenil
Systems Administrators & Support

Melissa Elliott
Title Designer

David Acord
Utility Sound

Conny Fauser
VFX Supervisor

Mark C. McManus
Video Assist Operator

Xye
Visual Effects

Glenn Karpf
Visual Effects Coordinator

Mortimer Warlimont
Visual Effects Coordinator

Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor

Drew McKeen
Visual Effects Producer

Jonathan F. Styrlund
Visual Effects Producer

Dan Kneece
Additional Camera

Dan Kneece
Camera Operator

Dan Kneece
Steadicam Operator

Darin A. Drennan
Orchestrator

Darin A. Drennan
Music Editor

Bill Diaz
3D Animator

Dave Rand
3D Animator

Eric Tablada
3D Animator

Ira Shain
3D Animator

Manny Wong
3D Animator

Scott Holmes
3D Animator

Todd Harvey
3D Animator

Bob Bowman
ADR Editor

Chris Winter
ADR Editor

Drake Jenevein
ADR Editor

Laura Graham
ADR Editor

Michele Perrone
ADR Editor

Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor

Tom Reta
Assistant Art Director

Debra Light
Assistant Editor

Jeff Williams
Assistant Editor

Susan Ehrhart
Assistant Production Coordinator

Scott Getzinger
Assistant Property Master

Janelle Showalter
Assistant Sound Editor

Lee W. Lebaigue
Assistant Sound Editor

Philip D. Morrill
Assistant Sound Editor

Knox White
Boom Operator

Sean Yaple
Camera Loader

Dustin Blauvelt
Camera Operator

Ben T. Sineath Jr.
Carpenter

Frank Zito
Carpenter

Tim Kottyan
Carpenter

Stephanie Corsalini
Casting

Michelle Schluter-Ford
Casting Assistant

Scott Baldyga
Casting Assistant

Colin J. Campbell
Chief Lighting Technician

Jim Grce
Chief Lighting Technician

David Fogg
Compositors

Thomas Lauifi
Construction Foreman

Lois DeArmond
Costume Illustrator

Mitchell Ray Kenney
Costume Supervisor

Paul H. Lopez
Costume Supervisor

Abra Grupp
Digital Compositors

Brian Wolf
Digital Compositors

Colin Feist
Digital Compositors

Cristin Pescosolido
Digital Compositors

Doug Tubach
Digital Compositors

Mark Vargo
Director of Photography

Ueli Steiger
Director of Photography

Antonio V. Garrido
Dolly Grip

Stephen Drinon
Dolly Grip

Brett Leslie
Driver

Chris Gorden
Driver

David Carlton White
Driver

Genna Long
Driver

Jan Overson
Driver

John Lybrand
Driver

John McLaughlin
Driver

Neil Castles Jr.
Driver

Rick Parkinson
Driver

Tina Del Castillo
Driver

Tyler C. Daum
Driver

Ben Noble
Electrician

Harrison Palmer
Electrician

Mark Franco
Executive Visual Effects Producer

Clyde E. Bryan
First Assistant Camera

Gary L. Camp
First Assistant Camera

Mike Repeta
First Assistant Camera

Philippe Cointepas
First Assistant Camera

Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director

Paul F. Bernard
First Assistant Director

Michael McCusker
First Assistant Editor

Tony Negrete
First Assistant Sound Editor

Gary A. Hecker
Foley

Larry Kemp
Foley Editor

Lou Kleinman
Foley Editor

Paul Jyrälä
Foley Editor

Daniel Dietrich
Greensman

Geoff Cormier
Greensman

K. Drew Fuller
Greensman

Michael Samarzich
Greensman

Richard M. Cole
Greensman

William Rampey
Greensman

Alex Klabukov
Grip

Dave Spencer
Grip

John Emory
Grip

Pat O'Mara
Grip

Sean Wright
Grip

David Halsey
Hairstylist

Geraldine Jones
Hairstylist

Matthew Petty
Hairstylist

Nancy Keslar
Hairstylist

Roxanne Ferguson
Hairstylist

Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Hairstylist

Amy Andrews
Key Costumer

Anthony T. Marra II
Key Grip

Dennis Zoppe
Key Grip

Kelvin R. Trahan
Key Hair Stylist

Barney Burman
Key Makeup Artist

Wendy Bell
Key Makeup Artist

Kahlil Fadel
Lighting Technician

Sofie Scherz
Location Manager

Anita Brabec
Makeup Artist

Darwin Hensley
Makeup Artist

Kim Collea
Makeup Artist

Kristin Ryals
Makeup Artist

Leigh Ann Yandle
Makeup Artist

Patty York
Makeup Artist

Andreas Fischer
Modeling

George da Silva
Modeling

Michel Lazarus
Modeling

René Willand
Modeling

Saskia Stoever
Modeling

Silke Hartung
Modeling

Tim Peters
Modeling

Volker Reichenberger
Modeling

Andrew Bain
Musician

Bruce Dukov
Musician

George Doering
Musician

James Thatcher
Musician

Mark O'Connor
Musician

Tom Boyd
Musician

Wade Culbreath
Musician

Mo Henry
Negative Cutter

Conrad Pope
Orchestrator

Joel McNeely
Orchestrator

Danielle Couture
Painter

Stephen Eno
Painter

Mike Revell
Production Accountant

Justine Hebron
Production Coordinator

R. David Burns
Production Coordinator

Wayne W. Whited
Production Coordinator

Jonathan Gaynor
Production Sound Mixer

Doug Harlocker
Property Master

Frank J. Hart
Propmaker

Joe Golz
Propmaker

Peter Damien
Propmaker

William S. Lake
Propmaker

Brian Powell
Rigging Gaffer

Daniel Williams
Scenic Artist

Elliott Glick
Scenic Artist

John W. Morgan
Scenic Artist

Ricky Riggs
Scenic Artist

Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer

Suzette Gaconnier
Script Supervisor

Alice Powell
Seamstress

Lars P. Winther
Second Assistant Director

Robert C. Albertell
Second Assistant Director

Jessica S. Smith
Set Costumer

Kelly Everett
Set Costumer

Leigh Leverett
Set Costumer

Steve Park
Set Decorating Coordinator

Clare Scarpulla
Set Designer

Greg Papalia
Set Designer

Noelle King
Set Designer

Sloane U'Ren
Set Designer

Chester Lee Henderson Jr.
Set Dresser

Douglas G. Young
Set Dresser

Frank M. Fleming
Set Dresser

George W. Harding III
Set Dresser

John France
Set Dresser

Larry Sauls
Set Dresser

Michael Hansen
Set Dresser

Michael Thurman
Set Dresser

Patrick King
Set Dresser

Sean Keenan
Set Dresser

Shannon M. Brice
Set Dresser

Billy Fields
Set Medic

Heidi Jo Gilbert
Set Production Assistant

Julie Fay
Set Production Assistant

Peter J. Dowd Jr.
Set Production Assistant

Todd J. Labarowski
Set Production Assistant

David Baldwin
Sound Effects Editor

Victor J. Hernandez
Sound Effects Editor

Dan Sharp
Sound Recordist

Ante Dugandzic
Special Effects

Robert DeVine
Special Effects

Jens Döldissen
Special Effects Supervisor

Girard Swan
Stand In

Michael Hansen
Stunts

Josh Kemble
Stunts

David Orr
Color Timer

David A. Cohen
Dialogue Editor

David A. Cohen
ADR Editor

Jeff McManus
Dialogue Editor

Lauren Stephens
Dialogue Editor

Mary Anne Gomulinski
Costume Assistant

Patricia Buckley-Moss
Costumer

Peter J. Dowd Jr.
Additional Second Assistant Director

Greg Hale
Second Second Assistant Director

Peter Winther
Second Unit Director

Timothy Burgard
Storyboard Artist

Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist

Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer

Daniel R. Kerr
ADR Recordist

Karen Baker Landers
First Assistant Sound Editor

Matthew Dettmann
Foley Artist

Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer

Stuart Robertson
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Bucher
Stunt Double

Zsolt Kadar
Additional Second Assistant Camera

Greg Baldi
Assistant Camera

Sean Devine
Best Boy Grip

Dana Kroeger
Camera Loader

Laura Reimer
Clapper Loader

Philippe Cointepas
Focus Puller

Matthew Haskins
Second Assistant Camera

Maxann Crotts
Additional Casting

Faye Sevilla
Wardrobe Assistant

Tim Fitzgerald
Location Assistant

Shirley Fulton Crumley
Location Casting

Jonathan S. Morgan
Location Production Assistant

Beth Bargas
Assistant Accountant

Christopher Warren
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Nelson Sepulveda
Compositing Supervisor

Fong Nickson
Effects Supervisor

Robin Carlan
Extras Casting Assistant

Kirsten Anderson
First Assistant Accountant

Jerry C. Deats
Key Rigging Grip

Katrina Elder
Logistics Coordinator

Cecilia Escobar
Payroll Accountant

Will Dotter
Production Assistant

Heather P. Woods
Production Secretary