3hnnm4tzqwuffi5ninxlm2ow1sa
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009-10-23
tt0432283
USA
English, French
87 min
Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 47 wins & 35 nominations.
$20.9M

Overzicht

Naar het gelijknamige kinderboek van Roald Dahl. Mr. Fox en Mrs. Fox leiden een idyllisch ondergronds leventje. Twaalf "vossejaren" na de geboorte van hun zoontje Ash komen echter de instincten van Mr. Fox bovendrijven, iets wat het bestaan van hun hele dierengemeenschap in gevaar brengt. Om aan voedsel te komen berooft Mr. Fox namelijk de boerderijen van drie verschillende boeren, terwijl hij aan Mrs. Fox beloofd had dit niet meer te doen.

Overzicht van themoviedb.org


Watch online nl

Details

Wes Anderson
Director

Noah Baumbach
Screenplay

Roald Dahl
Novel

Michael Chabon
Thanks

Tim Allen
Animation

Elie Chapuis
Animation

Timon Dowdeswell
Animation

Daniel Gill
Animation

Mark Gustafson
Animation Director

Will Hodge
Animation

Michael Hughes
Animation

Ray Lewis
Animation

Caroline Maure
Animation

Jody Meredith
Animation

Leo Nicholson
Animation

Andrew Salter
Animation

Patricia Sourdes
Animation

Andy Spilsted
Animation

Kevin Walton
Animation

Mark Waring
Animation Supervisor

Jeannine Berger
Post Production Supervisor

Chris Appelhans
Art Department Manager

Wes Anderson
Writer

Alexandre Desplat
Music

Tristan Oliver
Cinematography

Allison Abbate
Producer

Molly Cooper
Co-Producer

Jeremy Dawson
Producer

Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer

Simon Quinn
Line Producer

Steven M. Rales
Executive Producer

Scott Rudin
Producer

Ralph Foster
Editor

Stephen Perkins
Editor

Andrew Weisblum
Supervising Film Editor

Nelson Lowry
Production Design

Francesca Maxwell
Art Direction

Fred De Bradeny
Production Supervisor

Charlotte Owen
Production Manager

Ben Barrowman
Second Assistant Director

Alice Dunseath
Third Assistant Director

James Emmott
Third Assistant Director

Greg Furber
Third Assistant Director

Kev Harwood
First Assistant Director

Dan Pascall
Second Assistant Director

Tom Aizlewood
Art Department Assistant

Alice Bamford
Thanks

Donald Chaffin
Thanks

Cameron Crowe
Thanks

Liccy Dahl
Thanks

Maya Forbes
Thanks

Iris Keitel
Thanks

Jody Klein
Thanks

Steve Kloves
Thanks

Juman Malouf
Thanks

Angel McConnell
Thanks

Nancy Meyers
Thanks

Mike Nichols
Thanks

Wallace Wolodarsky
Thanks

Brad Schiff
Key Animation

Andy Biddle
Key Animation

Anthony Farquhar-Smith
Key Animation

Chris Tichborne
Key Animation

Chuck Duke
Key Animation

Daniel Alderson
Key Animation

Jason Stalman
Key Animation

Jeff Riley
Key Animation

Jens Jonathan Gulliksen
Key Animation

Kim Keukeleire
Key Animation

Malcolm Lamont
Key Animation

Payton Curtis
Key Animation

Peter Dodd
Key Animation

Tobias Fouracre
Key Animation

Trey Thomas
Key Animation

Claire Dodgson
First Assistant Editor

Alexandre Desplat
Orchestrator

Amy Horwell
Modeling

Andre Masters
Modeling

Angela Kyriacou
Modeling

Barry Jones
Modeling

Celia Garrard
Modeling

Charles Fletcher
Modeling

Christine Jones
Modeling

Clare Kinross
Modeling

Colin Armitage
Modeling

Darren Fitzsimons
Modeling

Elizabeth Quinton
Modeling

Emma Pickard
Modeling

Gavin Richards
Modeling

Georgie Everard
Modeling

Grant Humberstone
Modeling

Holly Blenkins
Modeling

Jim Barr
Modeling

Joe Vassallo
Modeling

Joe Vettese
Modeling

Karl Wardle
Modeling

Laura Treen
Modeling

Lorna Cashmore
Modeling

Maggie Haden
Modeling

Marie Parsons
Modeling

Mark Gunning
Modeling

Mick Chippington
Modeling

Paul Marsh
Modeling

Roy Bell
Modeling

Samuel Leake
Modeling

Sarah Wells
Modeling

Terry Whitehouse
Modeling

Thecla Mallinson
Modeling

Thomas Wignall
Modeling

Tony Travis
Modeling

William Sumpter
Modeling

Frank Ricotti
Musician

Helen Keen
Musician

John Parricelli
Musician

Maurice Murphy
Musician

Steve Browell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Browell
Sound Effects Editor

Lucy Begent
Art Department Assistant

Mark Woollard
Art Department Coordinator

Melissa Rogers
Art Department Coordinator

Alice Bird
Assistant Art Director

Eric McAllister
Assistant Sound Editor

Brett Rothfeld
Boom Operator

Nic Birmingham
CG Supervisor

Huy Vu
Character Designer

Victor Georgiev
Character Designer

Ben Hicks
Compositors

Cristina Puente
Compositors

Grainne Freeman
Compositors

Marc Hutchings
Compositors

Nic Hodgkinson
Compositors

Qian Han
Compositors

Rachel Wright
Compositors

Wendy Seddon
Compositors

Claire Watson
Continuity

Gerald Donlan
Dialogue Editor

Tony Currie
Dialogue Editor

Tony Martinez
Dialogue Editor

Angela Stanley
Digital Compositors

Blake Winder
Digital Compositors

Chris Elson
Digital Compositors

Glen Pratt
Digital Compositors

Matt Foster
Digital Compositors

Naomi Butler
Digital Compositors

Natalie MacDonald
Digital Compositors

Rich Nosworthy
Digital Compositors

Simon J. Allen
Digital Compositors

James Seddon
Dolby Consultant

Alexandra Walker
Draughtsman

Hannah Moseley
Draughtsman

Poppy Luard
Draughtsman

James Foreman
Electrician

Paulo Fernandes
Electrician

Jay Peck
Foley

Peter Burgis
Foley

Harry Barnes
Foley Editor

Stuart Stanley
Foley Editor

Toby Farrar
Gaffer

Brian Leif Hansen
Key Animation

William Hodge
Key Animation

Félicie Haymoz
Lead Character Designer

Graham Pettit
Lighting Camera

James Lewis
Lighting Camera

Jeremy Hogg
Lighting Camera

Toby Howell
Lighting Camera

Peter Clarke
Music Editor

Randall Poster
Music Supervisor

Alison Stephens
Musician

Anna Noakes
Musician

Annabel Djalili
Musician

Anne Villette
Musician

Bill Lockhart
Musician

Chris Baron
Musician

Chris Laurence
Musician

Christophe Morin
Musician

Darren Smith
Musician

Dave Bishop
Musician

Dave Stewart
Musician

David Arch
Musician

David Coulter
Musician

David Fuest
Musician

David Pyatt
Musician

Dominique Lemonnier
Musician

Dudley Bright
Musician

Estelle Vilotte
Musician

Felix Wareing
Musician

Gary Kettel
Musician

Glyn Matthews
Musician

Gregoire Garrigues
Musician

Jean Touitou
Musician

Jamie Talbot
Musician

Jean-Yves Lozac'h
Musician

Jill Kemp
Musician

Mike Hext
Musician

Mitchell Dalton
Musician

Nicholas Bucknall
Musician

Nigel Gomm
Musician

Nigel Woodhouse
Musician

Nina Robertson
Musician

Owen Slade
Musician

Paul Clarvis
Musician

Phil Todd
Musician

Philippa Davies
Musician

Philippe Noharet
Musician

Piers Adams
Musician

Ralph Salmins
Musician

Richard Addison
Musician

Richard Berry
Musician

Richard Edwards
Musician

Richard Watkins
Musician

Rod Franks
Musician

Sam Walton
Musician

Stephen Henderson
Musician

Tracey Edwards
Musician

Tristan Fry
Musician

Jean-Pascal Beintus
Orchestrator

Marie-Christine Desplat
Orchestrator

Jeffrey Broom
Production Accountant

Jules Collings
Production Coordinator

Edward Bursch
Production Intern

Emily Brick
Production Intern

Francesca Ackerson
Production Intern

Sean Elligers
Production Intern

Andrew Dudman
Score Engineer

Peter Cobbin
Score Engineer

Sam Okell
Score Engineer

Joe Naftalin
Set Production Assistant

Andy Kennedy
Sound Effects Editor

Brian Emrich
Sound Effects Editor

Stefan Henrix
Sound Effects Editor

Jeff Dalmaine
Sound Engineer

Joe Maher
Sound Engineer

Mike King
Sound Engineer

Paul Jarvis
Sound Engineer

John Camino
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sven Taits
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gerard McCann
Supervising Music Editor

David Evans
Supervising Sound Editor

Jacob Ribicoff
Supervising Sound Editor

Greg M. Silverman
Title Designer

Tim Ledbury
VFX Supervisor

Tom Collier
VFX Supervisor

Samantha Tracey
Visual Effects Coordinator

Daryl Jordan
Visual Effects Editor

Liz Chan
Visual Effects Producer

Sally Spencer
Visual Effects Producer

Andie Derrick
Foley

Laura Howie
Assistant Camera